Privacy Policy

Notification regarding personal data protection (legal decree 196/2003)

 

Your information is 100% secure with Binostore.com.
We do not share any information that may identify you with anyone.
We  do not  store your credit card number.
Once you have conducted your transaction, your credit card number is deleted from our servers.
In accordance with art.13 of [Italian] Legal decree n.196 of 30 June 2003, we wish to inform you that the personal details, including your e-mail address, which you may submit of your own accord to the e-mail address info@binostore.com or in one of the forms in this website will be recorded, used and "processed" by the firm Star S.r.l. respecting the above mentioned law.

In accordance of the articles of the Legal Decree n. 196/2003 the personal data processing of personal is done respecting principle of correctness, legality, transparency and of guard of your reserve.

Star S.r.l.
wishes to inform you of the following terms:
The personal data we receive for business relationships and/or to develope promotional activities or to create some contractual relationship will be processed:
a) in functional purpose to the fiscal fulfilments, accounting laws and law in general;

 

In purpose of effecting only an exchange of information and contact details of a commercial nature and that is, for the management of pre-contractual negotiation pending a possible request to make use of Star S.r.l. offers.
In purpose of fulfilments to obligations, resulting from agreed contracts, for the supply of the products and technical assistance and support about the products also after sale; for administrating management of costumers, oders, shipments, invoicing, control of solvency.

b) In purpose connected to commercial activities (marketing and advertising, information about future initiatives or new services offered).

 

The data could be communicated, after inspection and controlls, to the Financial Administration and to Agencies or Organism which do verify the regular fulfilment to civil and fiscal obligations.

The data processing mentioned in the previous letter a) is obligatory to fulfil the law obligations and /or to establish or fulfil the relationships.

Without the data ordinance mentioned in the letter a) it will be impossible to establish and/or proceed with the contractual relation.

The ordinance of personal at the letter b) is facultative and functional to offer a better service to the customers. In case of refusal there will not be any consequences.
The customer’s personal data could be communicated to other companies for the same aims mentioned above or external subjects of services specialized in to:
- software's management, hardware, informative system;
- processing and recording activities;
- activities such as printing, trasmission, pachaging, transporting and mashalling items to the coustomers;

Anyway, the processing operation will be manually execute and with the help of informative and telematic tools. In fact the data could be kept , for the time not superior to the duration and necessity of the processing, in papers archives and in electronics files, to allow, where it is necessary, the spotting and the selection of aggregate data.

The processing will be done by the titular's organization and his appointments.

The processing will take place in a strictly manner determined by the purposes indicated and in order to guarantee the security and privacy of the data themselves through the adoption of suitable measures to avoid the risk of alteration, deletion, elimination and unauthorised access or processing which is not permitted or non-compliant with the aim collection.

Visitors of this website must be aware that the data transmission via the Internet cannot attends a level of absolute and total security.

Visitors are thus responsible for verifying the correctness of personal data submitted and, if necessary, for correcting and updating it and in any case modifying it during the time it is subject to processing. Star Srl will not consider itself required to perform any operation except for those required to comply with proper and correct application of the standards of security imposed by current regulations.The data processing operations Controller that is the subject of this notification is:

Star S.r.l.

Via Nazario Sauro, 11/B
13900 Biella
ITALY
E-mail: info@binostore.com

Contacting the data processing controller it is possible to know the name of the processing responsible and the permitted appointments that work or cooperate with the Star S.r.l.

Anyone who submits their personal data to us may at any time exercise the rights provided by art.7 legal decree 196/2003; the full text is indicated below.

1. Data subject has the right to obtain a confirmation whether or not personal data exists, even if not yet recorded, and the intellegible communication of such data.

2.Data subject has the right to obtain information about:
a) The provenance of personal data;
b) The aim and the ways of processing;
c) The applied logic if processing is done with the help of electronic tools;
d) The essential data of the owner, of the responsibles and the designate representative according to paragraph 5, comma 2;
e) Subjects and categories of subjects, to whom personal data can be communicated or who has the possibility to know such data because they are the designate representative of the State, of responsibles in charge.

 3.Data subject has the right to obtain:
a) The updating, rectification, or when applicable, completion of data.
 b) The delation, anonymisation or blocking of data, which have been processed unlawfully, including those of which are not necessary for the purposes they were collected and subsequently processed;
 c) A statement confirming that the operations as per a) and b) above have been notified, also related to their contents,to the subjects to whom data were communicated or disseminated, except when such information provision appears to be impossible.

 4.Data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:
 a) on legitimate grounds to the processing of personal data relating to him, even though relevant to the collection purpose;
 b) to the personal data processing relating to him which is carried out for purposes of commercial information or advertising or direct marketing or something else for the market performance or interactive commercial communication surveys.

To exercise the rights laid down in art.7 of law 196/03, a summary of which is provided above, should send a request to the following address:

Star S.r.l.

Via Nazario Sauro, 11/B
13900 Biella
ITALY
E-mail: info@binostore.com

In particular and everybody may, at any time, ask for their personal data not be processed for the purpose of advertising, promotion, direct sales, market surveys or interactive commercial communication, either partially or fully, by submitting their objection via e-mail to Star S.r.l.


For each request ex art. 7, sub-section 1 and 2, letters a), b) and c), of the Legal Decree 196/2003 Star Srl may ask those concerned, in cases where no data concerning them exist and data exactness , to pay a small sum not exceeding the actual costs borne by Star Srl, in accordance with the provisions and within the limits laid down by the regulation issued, as per art.10, sub-section 8 of Legal Decree 196/2003.

 The costumer, sending the order confirmation an e-mail message, acquires the above Legal information and consents and allow their personal data to be processed in the ways and under the conditions indicated in sections a) and b) of this Legal Information.

View our cookie policy

 

BINOSTORE - Star Srl Via Nazario Sauro 11B Biella - P.IVA 02250880024
Codice Fiscale e n. iscrizione Registro Imprese di Biella 02250880024 dal 3/3/2006 - Rea 184375 - Capitale Sociale 10.000,00 € i.v.
E-mail: info@binostore.com
- Tel. +39 015 20479

Back to the top

newsletter

Don't miss out our exclusive promotions!

x In order to offer you the best service possible, this website uses cookies. By browsing the website you authorize their use. Learn more.